English (Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
mesh-size limit [correct]; mesh size limit [correct]
CONT: … the … minister or the director may specify in the notice … a minimum and a maximum gill net mesh size limit from the ... mesh size limits set out in the table …
PHR: maximum mesh size limit
French (Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
limite de maillage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] le ministre […] ou le directeur peut préciser dans l'avis mentionné […] qu'une limite de maillage de filet maillant figurant au tableau […] constitue la limite minimale ou maximale applicable.
PHR: limite maximale de maillage
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
límite de tamaño de malla [correct, masculine noun]