English (Trade; Public Administration (General))
Business Networks Strategy
CONT: The government is also committed to establishing a Business Networks Strategy, in collaboration with the private sector and the provinces, to encourage cooperation among small firms to help them achieve the critical mass needed to compete in international markets.
French (Commerce; Administration publique (Généralités))
stratégie de maillage des entreprises [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement est également déterminé à établir une stratégie de maillage des entreprises, en collaboration avec le secteur privé et les provinces, afin d'encourager les petites entreprises à coopérer pour atteindre la masse critique nécessaire pour soutenir la concurrence sur les marchés internationaux.