English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of Work)
networking [correct]
DEF: The process of developing a network of people for the sharing of information and advice.
OBS: networking: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie du travail)
réseautage [correct, masculine noun]; maillage [correct, masculine noun]; constitution de réseaux [correct, feminine noun]; networking [anglicism, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Processus d'élaboration d'un réseau de personnes pour l'échange de renseignements ou de conseils.
OBS: réseautage : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sociología del trabajo)
creación de redes de contacto [feminine noun]