English (Collaboration with the FAO; Textile Industries; Commercial Fishing)
knotless netting [correct, standardized]; knotless webbing [correct]
DEF: Netting constructed by joining together the filaments in the twines to form meshes without external knots.
OBS: knotless netting: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2017.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Industries du textile; Pêche commerciale)
maillage sans nœuds [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; nappe de filet sans nœuds [correct, feminine noun]; nappe sans nœuds [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maillage réalisé en joignant les filaments dans les ficelles de façon à former des mailles sans nœuds externes.
OBS: maillage sans nœuds : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2017.