English (Fabric Nomenclature; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
safety mesh [correct]
CONT: Bayeux / Cortina Fabrics is a market leader for the safety vest industry. Our safety mesh is available in a full range of colors, including both fluorescent orange and lime.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tissu maille de protection [correct, masculine noun]