English (Construction Materials)
fiberglass mesh [correct]; fibreglass mesh [correct]; fibrous glass mesh [correct]
CONT: Fiberglass mesh is an alkali-resistant mesh for embedment used to reinforce waterproofing membranes and crack-isolation membranes ...
French (Matériaux de construction)
maille de fibre de verre [correct, feminine noun]; filet de fibre de verre [correct, masculine noun]; maille en fibre de verre [correct, feminine noun]