English (Electrical Engineering)
mesh current [correct, standardized]
OBS: mesh current: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
courant de maille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: courant de maille : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).