English (Outfitting of Ships)
anchor shackle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: anchor shackle: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Armement et gréement)
manille à ancre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; manille d’ancre [correct, feminine noun]; maille d’étalingure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manille à ancre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
grillete de ancla [correct, masculine noun]