English (Mineralogy)
monoclinic prism [correct]
OBS: In the monoclinic system, the four-faced prism is the general form.
French (Minéralogie)
prisme monoclinique [correct, masculine noun]; maille clinorhombique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; maille monoclinique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] prisme oblique à bases rectangulaires.
OBS: clinorhombique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).