English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
single knit
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot monofonture [masculine noun]; tricot a maille simple [proposal, masculine noun]