English (Veterinary Equipment)
extra fine U.S.P. surgical cotton gauze mesh [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
gaze de coton chirurgical USP à mailles très fines [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.