English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
wale-spacing
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
largeur de la colonne [feminine noun]; largeur de la colonne de mailles [feminine noun]