English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
dredge ring-size [correct]; dredge ring size [correct]
CONT: The scallop dredge shall: (1) [be] no larger than 4 feet wide; (2) [have] a dredge ring size of 4 inches inside diameter; (3) [have] a minimum mesh size of 10 inches ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
mesure des mailles de dragues [correct, feminine noun]