English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
square mesh screen cloth [correct]
CONT: ... a high strength square mesh screen cloth, suitable for general purpose screening.
OBS: During the 1970's, the predominant mesh type utilized in the oilfield was market grade square mesh screen cloth.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tissu filtrant à mailles carrées [masculine noun]