English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Electrical Engineering)
mesh method [correct, standardized]
OBS: mesh method: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Électrotechnique)
méthode des mailles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: méthode des mailles : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).