English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
stitch transfer rib fabric [correct]; rib openwork fabric [correct]
DEF: Rib fabrics in which a design motif has been formed by means of rib transfer stitches.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot à côtes à report de mailles [correct, masculine noun]