English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Technical Textiles; Agriculture - General; Crop Protection)
coarse-knitted fabric [correct]; coarse knitted fabric [correct]
CONT: Coarse knitted fabrics, strands and nonwovens as plant supports.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Textiles techniques; Agriculture - Généralités; Protection des végétaux)
tricot à grosses mailles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tricots à grosses mailles et non-tissés utilisés comme supports de végétaux.