English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
tucked-in plush fabric [correct]; weft knitted tucked-in plush fabric [correct]
DEF: A three-thread fleecy fabric in which floats formed by laid-in yarns have been elongated by hook-like elements and protrude from the fabric surface like plush loops.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
bouclette tramée(tricot à mailles cueillies) [correct, feminine noun]