English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Woodworking; Shipbuilding)
caulking mallet [correct]
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Travail du bois; Constructions navales)
maillet à calfater [correct, masculine noun]; maillet de calfat [masculine noun]