English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Woodworking; Hand Tools)
froe club [correct]
DEF: A mallet for driving a froe.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Travail du bois; Outillage à main)
maillet de départoir [masculine noun]