English (Sports and Casual Wear; Men's Clothing)
trunks [correct, plural]; swimming trunks [correct, plural]; bathing trunks [correct, plural]
DEF: Shorts worn by men for athletics, especially for boxing or swimming.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Vêtements pour hommes)
slip de bain [correct, masculine noun]; maillot de bain [correct, masculine noun]; caleçon de bain [correct, masculine noun]