English (Weightlifting)
trunks [correct, invariable]; lifting costume; power lifting suit
OBS: Weightlifting term.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
OBS: The term "trunks" is more commonly used in body building and boxing.
French (Haltérophilie)
maillot d’haltérophilie [masculine noun]; combinaison d’haltérophilie [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'haltérophilie.
OBS: Installations/matériel
OBS: Section des textiles, CCC
Spanish (Halterofilia)
leotardo [correct, masculine noun]