English (Archery)
grip [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
PHR: Grip of the bow.
French (Tir à l'arc)
poignée [correct, feminine noun]; point d’appui de la main [correct, masculine noun]; surpoignée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
PHR: Poignée de l'arc.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
empuñadura [correct, feminine noun]