English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
soft coral [correct]
OBS: Any member of the alcyonarian order Alcyonacea in which the polyp bases fuse into a fleshy mass partially supported by calcareous spicules and which are common in shallow tropical seas (as the Indian ocean).
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
main de mer