English (Management Operations (General))
direct productive labour [correct]
CONT: Direct productive labour is the payroll cost component of manufacturing attributable, in accounting terms, to material transformation performed on produces manufactured for sale.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
main d'œuvre directe [feminine noun]; main d’œuvre d’exécution [feminine noun]