English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
direct labour cost [correct]; direct labour [correct]; direct labor cost [correct]; direct labor [correct]
DEF: The cost of labour for employees who actually perform the work, provide the service or sell the goods.
CONT: This fee shall be applied to the disbursements and direct labour components.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût de main-d’œuvre directe [correct, masculine noun]; coût de la MOD [correct, masculine noun]; main d'œuvre directe [correct, masculine noun]; MOD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais engagés pour les employés qui effectuent un travail, fournissent un service ou vendent des biens.
CONT: Ces honoraires s'appliqueront aux débours et aux éléments de main-d'œuvre directe.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
costo directo de empleo [masculine noun]