English (Translation (General))
by personal delivery [correct]
CONT: Any notice or other communication to be given in connection with this agreement will be given in writing and will be given by personal delivery or by electronic communication ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en main propre [correct]
CONT: Tout avis ou autre communication devant être donné en rapport avec le présent accord est donné par écrit au destinataire, en main propre ou par voie électronique [...]