English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front spring bracket [correct]; front spring hanger [correct]; front hanger [correct]; front spring carrier [correct]; front carrier [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
main de ressort avant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point d'articulation avant sur le châssis d'un véhicule servant à suspendre le ressort à lames.