English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear spring bracket [correct]; rear spring hanger [correct]; rear hanger [correct]; rear spring carrier [correct]; rear carrier [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
main de ressort arrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point d'articulation arrière sur le châssis d'un véhicule servant à suspendre le ressort à lames.