English (Labour and Employment)
highly qualified manpower [correct]; highly skilled workforce [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d’œuvre hautement qualifiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: main-d'œuvre hautement qualifiée : Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.