English (Taxation; The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism)
Canadian journalism labour tax credit [correct, noun]
OBS: The Canadian journalism labour tax credit was introduced in Budget 2019 as one of several measures to support Canadian journalism. It provides a refundable 25-per-cent tax credit on the salary or wages paid to eligible newsroom employees of a "qualifying journalism organization." Qualifying labour expenditures per eligible newsroom employee are capped at $55,000 for a taxation year.
French (Fiscalité; Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle)
crédit d’impôt pour la main-d’œuvre journalistique canadienne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le crédit d'impôt pour la main-d'œuvre journalistique canadienne a été instauré dans le budget de 2019 comme l'une des nombreuses mesures visant à appuyer le journalisme canadien. Il prévoit un crédit d'impôt remboursable de 25 % sur les salaires ou traitements payés aux employés de salle de presse admissibles d'une «organisation journalistique admissible». Les dépenses de main-d'œuvre admissibles par employé de salle de presse admissible sont assujetties à un plafond de 55 000 $ pour une année d'imposition.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; La prensa (Noticias y periodismo); Periodismo audiovisual)
descuento impositivo para la mano de obra periodística canadiense [correct, masculine noun]