English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management; Sociology of Work)
diverse workforce [correct]; diverse work force [correct]; diverse labour force [correct]; diverse labor force [correct]
DEF: A workforce made up of persons who have a variety of identities, abilities, backgrounds, cultures, skills, perspectives and experiences.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel; Sociologie du travail)
main-d’œuvre diversifiée [correct, feminine noun]; effectif diversifié [correct, masculine noun]; main-d’œuvre hétérogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Main-d'œuvre constituée de personnes présentant une variété d'identités, de capacités, d'antécédents, de cultures, de compétences, de points de vue et d'expériences.