English (Labour and Employment)
labour underutilization [correct]; labor underutilization [correct]
CONT: Labour underutilization occurs when people who could potentially work are not working or when people could work more hours than they are currently.
French (Travail et emploi)
sous-utilisation de la main-d’œuvre [correct, feminine noun]