English (Labour and Employment)
skilled labour [correct]; qualified labor [correct]; qualified labour [correct]; skilled labor [correct]; skilled manpower [correct]
DEF: The group of employees who are engaged in craft or manual occupations and who possess a thorough, comprehensive knowledge of the job processes and have the ability to exercise considerable independent judgement.
PHR: Highly skilled labour.
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d’œuvre qualifiée [correct, feminine noun]; travailleurs qualifiés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; travailleurs professionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Catégorie des travailleurs qui possèdent suffisamment de connaissances et d'expérience pour exercer un métier d'une manière autonome.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
mano de obra calificada [correct, feminine noun]