English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
shortage of skilled workers [correct]; skilled labour shortage [correct]; skill shortage [correct]; shortage of skilled manpower [correct]; shortage of skilled resources [correct]; skills crunch [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
pénurie de main-d’œuvre qualifiée [correct, feminine noun]; pénurie de main-d’œuvre spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; pénurie de travailleurs qualifiés [correct, feminine noun]; pénurie de travailleurs spécialisés [correct, feminine noun]; pénurie de ressources humaines compétentes [correct, feminine noun]