English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Foreign Trade)
labour value content requirement [correct]
CONT: Automotive rules of origin summary. ... The labour value content requirement means that a significant percentage of the value of a vehicle must be produced by workers earning the equivalent of at least US$16 per hour.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Commerce extérieur)
exigence concernant le contenu en main-d’œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Règles d'origine pour le secteur de l'automobile. [...] L'exigence concernant le contenu en main-d'œuvre signifie qu'un pourcentage important [de la valeur du véhicule doit provenir du travail de] travailleurs gagnant au moins l'équivalent de 16 dollars américains de l'heure.