English (Cost Accounting)
all costs
CONT: The same problem exists in relation to overhead charges, which can be expressed in two ways, dollars per or a per cent factor of the all costs.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
prix de la main-d’œuvre directe [masculine noun]
OBS: Une facturation de réparation automobile comporte le prix des pièces (matières premières) et celui de la main-d'œuvre directe (réparateur).