English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
direct labour budget [correct]
CONT: The budgeted production volumes also drive the direct labour budget. It is simply calculated from the amount of hours directly involved in the manufacture of the particular products. It does not include the wages of office staff, or other administrative wages.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
budget de main-d’œuvre directe [correct, masculine noun]; budget du coût de la main-d’œuvre directe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Budget portant sur les coûts de la main-d'œuvre directe prévus pour réaliser le programme de production.