English (Labour and Employment; Production (Economics); Industries - General)
direct labour [correct]; direct labor [correct]; productive labor [correct]; direct productive labor
DEF: Workers directly engaged in or identified with the process of converting materials into finished products.
French (Travail et emploi; Production (Économie); Industries - Généralités)
main-d'œuvre directe [correct, feminine noun]; main-d’œuvre directe de production [correct, feminine noun]; main-d’œuvre de fabrication [feminine noun]; main-d’œuvre productive [feminine noun]
DEF: Main-d'œuvre employée dans une usine pour transformer des matières qui font partie intégrante d'un produit.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Producción (Economía); Industrias - Generalidades)
mano de obra directa [correct, feminine noun]; mano de obra productiva [correct, feminine noun]