English (Criminology; Labour and Employment)
exploitation of child labour [correct]; child labour exploitation [correct]
CONT: The UN has recognized that the exploitation of child labour is a form of sale of children.
CONT: The Subcommittee recommends that the Government explore ways to use the General Preferential Tariff (GPT), among other market-access and trade promotion measures as an incentive for exporting countries to eliminate child labour exploitation.
French (Criminologie; Travail et emploi)
exploitation du travail des enfants [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation de la main-d’œuvre enfantine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada croit que les solutions à l'exploitation du travail des enfants passent par une coopération basée sur la réduction de la pauvreté et sur la satisfaction des besoins fondamentaux [...]
CONT: L'élaboration d'ententes, à l'échelle internationale, et de lois, à l'échelle nationale, constitue l'une des dimensions de la campagne visant à mettre fin à l'exploitation de la main-d'œuvre enfantine.