English (Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Production (Economics))
indirect labour cost [correct]; indirect labor cost [correct]; indirect labour [correct]
DEF: The cost of labour for employees who do not actually perform the work or sell the goods, but perform administrative functions, such as a company's supervisors, managers, executives and administrative support staff.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Production (Économie))
coût de main-d’œuvre indirecte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais engagés pour les employés qui ne participent pas directement à un travail ou à la vente de biens, mais qui remplissent des fonctions administratives (par exemple les superviseurs, les directeurs, les cadres et le personnel de soutien administratif).
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Producción (Economía))
mano de obra indirecta [correct, feminine noun]