English (General Vocabulary; Labour and Employment)
appropriately skilled labour [correct, see observation]
OBS: appropriately skilled labour: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Vocabulaire général; Travail et emploi)
main-d'œuvre qualifiée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: main-d'œuvre qualifiée : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.