English (Labour and Employment)
semiskilled labour [correct]; semi-skilled labour [correct]; semi-skilled manpower [correct]; semiskilled manpower [correct]
DEF: Workers who have acquired some aptitude at particular jobs but whose activities do not come within any of the traditional skilled crafts.
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d'œuvre spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui a acquis une certaine compétence pour des tâches particulières, mais dont les activités ne relèvent d'aucun des métiers traditionnels.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
mano de obra semicalificada [feminine noun]