English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
casual labor [correct]; casual labour [correct]
DEF: Work occupations in which the demand for employment is highly variable such as port work and other jobs of an unskilled, intermittent nature.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
main-d'œuvre temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; main-d’œuvre occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; aide temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personnes qui, dans une organisation, travaillent d'une façon discontinue.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
mano de obra ocasional [feminine noun]; trabajadores ocasionales [masculine noun, plural]; trabajadoras ocasionales [feminine noun, plural]