English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
inner Gulf of Maine [correct, United States]; inner part of the Gulf of Maine [correct, United States]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
partie intérieure du golfe du Maine [feminine noun, United States]; partie interne du golfe du Maine [feminine noun, United States]