English (Customs and Excise)
enhanced release function [correct]
CONT: Customs Inspectors were trained to perform enhanced release functions for specific low-risk agricultural imports.
French (Douanes et accise)
fonction élargie de mainlevée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les inspecteurs des douanes ont été formés en vue d'effectuer des fonctions élargies de mainlevée pour les importations agricoles précises à faible risque.