English (Boxing)
bare-knuckle boxing [correct]
CONT: Prior to the codified form of [boxing], bare-knuckle boxing provided bloody spectacles for gentry and common people alike, peaking in Britain in the late 18th century and early 19th century.
French (Boxe)
boxe à poings nus [correct, feminine noun]; boxe à mains nues [correct, feminine noun]