English (Special-Language Phraseology; Music)
piano four hands [correct]
CONT: Piano four hands ... is a type of piano duet involving two players playing the same piano simultaneously.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Musique)
piano à quatre mains [correct, masculine noun]