English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yellow-handed scavenger fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Sepsidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sepse à mains jaunes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Sepsidae.