English (Electronic Devices; Adaptive Automated Systems)
hands-free system [correct]
CONT: When we turn on a tap, we may be putting germs onto it which can then jump back onto our hands when we turn the tap off. ... However, in certain situations it is vitally important that there are no germs at all, so a hands-free system is required.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs)
système mains libres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Sistemas automatizados adaptables)
sistema manos libres [correct, masculine noun]