English (Land Equipment Maintenance)
level four maintenance [correct, officially approved]; lvl 4 maint [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Maintenance that involves the complete overhaul of equipment.
OBS: level four maintenance; lvl 4 maint: designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Maintenance du matériel terrestre)
maintenance de niveau quatre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; maint niv 4 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Maintenance qui consiste à effectuer la révision complète de l'équipement.
OBS: maintenance de niveau quatre; maint niv 4 : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.