English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
Maintenance Company, 26 (North Bay) Service Battalion [correct]; Maint Coy 26 Svc Bn [correct]; Maint Coy 26 (North Bay) Svc Bn [former designation, correct]
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
Compagnie de maintenance, 26e Bataillon des services (North Bay) [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; Cie maint 26 Bon Svc [correct, feminine noun]; Cie maint 26 Bn Sv(North Bay) [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «26» se place en exposant.