English (General Vocabulary)
maintain [correct]; maint [correct]
OBS: maintain; maint: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
maintenir [correct]; maint [correct]
OBS: maintenir; maint : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
ocuparse del mantenimiento [correct]