English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Maintenance Flight [correct]; Maint Flt [correct]
OBS: Maintenance Flight; Maint Flt: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille de maintenance [correct, feminine noun]; Ele Maint [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille de maintenance; Ele Maint : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).