English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Materiel Maintenance)
A4 Maintenance Standardization and Evaluation Team [correct]; A4 Maint SET [correct]
OBS: Position title and shortened form may be followed by a number.
OBS: A4 Maintenance Standardization and Evaluation Team; A4 Maint SET: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
A4 Équipe d’évaluation et de normalisation de la maintenance [correct, feminine noun]; A4 EEN Maint [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le titre de poste et la forme abrégée peuvent être suivis d'un chiffre.
OBS: A4 Équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation de la maintenance; A4 EEN Maint : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).