English (Military Logistics)
reliability and maintainability [correct, NATO, standardized]; R&M [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reliability and maintainability; R&M: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
fiabilité et maintenabilité [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; R&M [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fiabilité et maintenabilité; R&M : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.