English (Corporate Management)
maintenance method [correct]
CONT: The process to define the infrastructure necessary for achieving effective and efficient product realization should include ... development and implementation of maintenance methods to ensure that the infrastructure continue to meet the organization's needs.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise)
méthode de maintenance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le processus de définition des infrastructures nécessaires pour parvenir à une réalisation efficace et efficiente des produits comprend [le] développement et [la] mise en œuvre des méthodes de maintenance pour assurer que les infrastructures demeurent conformes aux besoins de l'organisme [...]