English (Military Equipment Maintenance; General Conduct of Military Operations)
maintenance assistance visit [correct]; MAV [correct]
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
visite d’aide de maintenance [correct, feminine noun]; VAM [correct, feminine noun]