English (Military Organization; Air Materiel Maintenance; Air Forces)
squadron aircraft maintenance and engineering organization [correct]
OBS: squadron aircraft maintenance and engineering organization: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Forces aériennes)
organisation des techniques de maintenance des aéronefs de l'escadron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: organisation des techniques de maintenance des aéronefs de l’escadron : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.