English (Aeroindustry)
Aircraft Maintenance Administration Officer [correct]; AMAO [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
officier d’administration de la maintenance des aéronefs [correct]; OAMA [correct]
OBS: Termes tirés du Lexique de la section technique, par M. Thibodeau.