English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft maintenance [correct]
OBS: The type 9 seat (...) combines many of the features and some of the components of the traditional seat but it has a revised structure to facilitate aircraft maintenance.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
entretien des avions; maintenance des aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: l'--. (...) Habituellement, on distingue différents degrés d'entretien: (...) le petit entretien (...) le grand entretien [ ainsi que les révisions générales ]