English (Military Administration; Air Materiel Maintenance)
aircraft maintenance control and records officer [correct]; AMCRO [correct]
OBS: aircraft maintenance control and records officer; AMCRO: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
officier des contrôles et registres-Maintenance des aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]; OCRMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: officier des contrôles et registres - Maintenance des aéronefs; OCRMA : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.