English (Informatics)
application system maintenance [correct]
DEF: Maintenance of a system composed of application programs.
French (Informatique)
maintenance d’un système d’applications [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maintenance exercée sur un système utilisant des programmes d'application ou progiciels.