English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance base [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
base de maintenance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; centre de maintenance [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "base de maintenance" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.