English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
third level maintenance [correct]
DEF: The third level maintenance usually requires prolonged aircraft downtime and is normally more complex than the first and second level maintenance.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
maintenance de troisième niveau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La maintenance de troisième niveau dure habituellement plus longtemps que celle du premier et du deuxième niveau et est plus complexe.