English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
line maintenance access door [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
porte d’accès de maintenance en piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.