English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military))
unscheduled maintenance [correct, officially approved]; non-scheduled maintenance [correct]
OBS: unscheduled maintenance: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
maintenance imprévue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; maintenance non planifiée [correct, feminine noun]; maintenance non programmée [feminine noun]
OBS: maintenance imprévue : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Helicópteros (Militar))
mantenimiento no programado [correct, masculine noun]