English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Military Equipment Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance program implementation – preventative maintenance [correct]
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Maintenance du matériel militaire; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mise en pratique du programme de maintenance ‒ maintenance préventive [correct, feminine noun]