English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
satellite housekeeping function
CONT: "The ... power capability ... was ... 270 watts for the housekeeping functions." (of the satellite).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
maintenance de satellite [feminine noun]