English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
on-condition maintenance [correct]
DEF: A maintenance process having repetitive inspections or tests to determine the condition of units, systems or portions of structure.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maintenance selon vérification de l'état [correct, feminine noun]; maintenance selon l’état [correct, feminine noun]; entretien selon vérification de l’état [correct, masculine noun]; entretien selon l’état [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de maintenance qui prévoit des inspections ou des essais répétitifs pour déterminer l'état des unités, des systèmes ou des sections de la structure.