English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
unit maintenance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the Engineers Terminology Working Group on bridging.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
maintenance à l'unité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).