English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
keep the focus in the negotiations [correct]; stay on track in the negotiations [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
maintenir le cap dans les négociations [correct]