English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports); Special-Language Phraseology)
maintain the lead [correct]; keep the lead [correct]; remain on top of the field [correct]; be still on top [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conserver son avance [correct]; maintenir les devants [correct]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
conservar el liderazgo [correct]