English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
attract and retain talent [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
trouver et maintenir en poste des employés talentueux [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.