English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
stet [correct]
DEF: A proofreader's mark (Latin for "let it stand") written in the margin, dots being placed under the word or words that are to remain.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
bon [correct]; à maintenir [correct]
DEF: Indication du correcteur d'épreuves qui signifie qu'il n'y a pas lieu de faire la correction indiquée.