English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
keep in circulation [correct]
OBS: Keep a coin or a bank note in circulation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
maintenir en circulation [correct]
OBS: Maintenir une pièce de monnaie ou un billet de banque en circulation.