English (Property Law (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
continue a caveat wrongfully [correct]
OBS: ... with respect to the transfer of a title.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
maintenir une opposition à tort