English (Special Packaging)
stand-up pouch [correct]; standup pouch [correct]; standing pouch [correct]; stand-alone pouch [correct]
DEF: ... a type of flexible packaging which is able to stand erect on its bottom for display, storage, and use.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sachet debout [correct, masculine noun]; sachet à maintien vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sachet généralement en plastique, dont le fond plat permet de le ranger en position verticale sur les tablettes.