English (Training of Personnel; Military Administration; Military Training)
performance maintenance
CONT: Medications to assist aircrew in obtaining sleep at off-nominal circadian times when required for upcoming flight operations, and use of alerting medications (including caffeine) for performance maintenance in specific, prescribed circumstances.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
maintien du rendement [masculine noun]