English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
attitude hold [correct]
CONT: The normal mode of control in the pitch axis is attitude hold, and in the yaw axis, the normal mode is attitude stabilization.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
maintien de l'assiette [masculine noun]; maintien de l’attitude [masculine noun]