English (Special-Language Phraseology; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
maintenance in force of the patent; continuance of the patent
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
maintien en vigueur du brevet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
mantenimiento en vigor de la patente [masculine noun]