English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
charge pump transformer [noun]
OBS: a voltage transformer, like those that power up TV picture tubes (either flyback or charge pump variety), delivers the capacitor discharge
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
transformateur de maintien de charge [masculine noun]