English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
hold function (frequency --) [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fonction "maintien" [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: -- de fréquence