English (Market Structure (Trade))
market maintenance; preservation of markets [correct]
OBS: market maintenance: Term adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
maintien des marchés [masculine noun]; préservation des marchés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maintien des marchés : Terme adopté par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).