English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
zero-order hold [correct]
DEF: A device for converting a sampled output into an output which is then held constant between samples at the last sampled value.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
maintien d’ordre 0 [proposal, masculine noun]