English (Spacecraft)
station-keeping technique
OBS: Station-keeping techniques should be capable of holding the longitudinal satellite drift to within a small fraction of the minimum permissible satellite spacing.
French (Engins spatiaux)
technique de maintien en position
OBS: Les techniques de maintien en position devraient permettre de limiter les dérives en longitude des satellites à une petite fraction de l'espacement minimal admissible entre les satellites.