English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
hold position [correct, noun]; held position [correct, noun]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
maintien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
mantenimiento de posición [correct, masculine noun]; mantenimiento de la posición [correct, masculine noun]