English (Economics)
resale price maintenance law [correct]
OBS: Still other examples are provided by resale price maintenance laws of the Miller-Tydings (1937) type. These try to make it hard or impossible for one merchant to undersell another on given brand-name products. Recently these price-maintenance laws have more and more been under heavy attack by courts and the public; but Congress is still lobbied by their proponents.
French (Économique)
loi de maintien des prix de revente