English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
continuation in force [correct]; keeping in force; continuance in force; continuing effect; continued application
CONT: Continuing effect of an agreement or of an act.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
maintien en vigueur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Maintien en vigueur des règlements.
PHR: Maintien en vigueur d'une loi, d'un accord, d'une police.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Fraseología)
mantenimiento en vigor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.