English (Road Traffic)
lane keeping [correct]; lane control [correct]
DEF: The continuous assistance to the driver concerning the lateral movement of the vehicle with regard to road markings and road edge.
OBS: lane keeping; lane control: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
maintien sur la voie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assistance continue au conducteur dans la maîtrise des mouvements latéraux de son véhicule par rapport aux marques routières et au bord de la chaussée.
OBS: maintien sur la voie : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.