English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lane support system [correct]; lane assistance system [correct]
CONT: Lane support systems can assist and warn you when you unintentionally leave the road lane or when you change lane without indication ... The systems monitor the position of the vehicle in the road lane and while Lane Departure Warning warns you if the car unintentionally wanders from the path, [Lane Keeping Assistance or] Lane Keeping Support helps you correct the course of your car.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de maintien sur la voie [masculine noun]