English (International Relations; Economic Co-operation and Development; Climate Change)
Common but Differentiated Responsibilities and Respective Capabilities [correct]; CBDR-RC [correct]
CONT: Common but Differentiated Responsibilities and Respective Capabilities (CBDR–RC) is a principle within the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC) that acknowledges the different capabilities and differing responsibilities of individual countries in addressing climate change.
French (Relations internationales; Coopération et développement économiques; Changements climatiques)
responsabilités communes, mais différenciées et capacités respectives [correct]
CONT: Principe fondamental de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques qui reconnaît les capacités et les responsabilités différentes des pays dans l'action face au changement climatique.