English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
Three Sister Salad
OBS: For the iroquois, the Three Sisters are wild rice, corn and squash, the three main staples of their traditional diet.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
salade de riz sauvage, maïs et courge [feminine noun]; salade iroquoise [feminine noun]
OBS: Les Trois Sœurs, chez les Iroquois, sont le riz sauvage, le maïs et la courge, à la base de leur alimentation traditionnelle. Ce mets sera servi au Casino Regina dans le cadre des célébrations de la Journée nationale des Autochtones, le 21 juin.
OBS: Source : Casino Regina.