English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Asian corn borer [correct]; Asian maize borer [correct]
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Pyrale orientale du maïs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte du maïs en Asie et Australie.