English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Animal Feed (Agric.))
extruded corn [correct]; extruded maize [correct]
CONT: The extruded corn was produced from finely ground corn that was heated ... in the conditioning chamber on the extruder ... The conditioned feed then entered the barrel of the extruder (single screw) and additional steam and pressure were applied.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
maïs extrudé [correct, masculine noun]