English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
corn flea beetle [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
altise du maïs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
altica del maíz [feminine noun]