English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
ear corn hopper [correct]
CONT: Ear corn hopper attachment permits stationary grinding of ear corn and then blowing it into the silo.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
trémie à épis de mais
CONT: L'accessoire de trémie à épis de mais permet de hacher les épis de mais sur place puis de les envoyer dans les silos.