English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Beverages)
corn-soy milk [correct]; CSM [correct]; corn soya milk
CONT: In the work to be described in this paper, the effect of extrusion on the calories density of corn-soy blend gruels was investigated. Comparisons are made between corn-soy milk (CSM) and instant corn-soy milk (ICSM) as made commercially and distributed in the US Food for Peace Program.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
maïs-soja-lait [correct, masculine noun]; MSL [correct, masculine noun]; maïs-soya-lait [masculine noun]; MSL [masculine noun]; MSL
CONT: À défaut de lait écrémé en poudre, on peut recourir à toutes sortes d'aliments riches en protéines, dont beaucoup sont à base de soja ou d'autres légumineuses déshuilées. Actuellement les programmes d'aide alimentaire permettent d'obtenir des préparations de maïs-soja-lait (CSM), de maïs-soja (CSB) ou d'autres mélanges pour les programmes d'alimentation des enfants.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Bebidas)
maíz-soja-leche [masculine noun]